Designed by Olga Guliyeva
ADO Theatre - Collective Performance: GOTT in Tbilisi
On Saturday 24th of June, in the framework of its tour in Tbilisi, “ADO Theatre-Collective” will show one of its performances “GOTT”, in Loft Hostel Tbilisi.
About “ADO Theatre - Collective”:
“ADO Theatre - Collective” is the very first independent theatre in Azerbaijan. Created in 2013 by ElminBadalov, “ADO Theatre - Collective” is a unique stage for contemporary creation in Azerbaijan and a space for new emerging artistic and cultural practices.
Proposing new forms and exploring new formats in performing arts, “ADO Theatre – Collective” is an exclusive place for artistic experiments and innovation.
Initially named “ODA Theatre”, the structure proposed a repertoire of contemporary plays in Azerbaijani. In 2015, “ODA Theatre” became “ADO Theatre - Collective”, focused on creation of alternative performances, mostly without text and words, aiming to break the rules of standard plays and classical practices in living arts.
"ADO" organizes tours of its performances in Azerbaijan and abroad: